Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Splitter, Splitter, PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Model Number: 1*32 PLC
Mode: Singlemode
Insertion Loss: <0.5 dB

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 1*32 PLC
Connector: FC. Sc. St. LC. Mu
1*N PLC Splitter: 1*2, 1*4, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32, 1*64
Application1: CATV System
Application2: FTTX System
Application3: LAN, Wan, Metro Network
Application4: Digital, Hybrid and Am-Video Systems
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8517622990

Product Description

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter


Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter (PLC Optical Splitter) is based on planar waveguide optical power distribution products, with low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, small size, wide operating wavelength range, high channel uniformity and good characteristics, generally used in passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to realize the optical power splitting. Our PLC splitters are compliant with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, YD/T 1117-2001 and RoHS standards.


1. Excellent Environmental Stability
2. Excellent Mechanical performance
3. Good uniformity and low insertion loss
4. Low insertion loss and low polarization dependent loss
5. Uniform power splitting, and good stability and reliability
6. The Large-scale manufacture ability with automatic packaging technology which leads the low-cost advantage
7.Sopport 1310/1490/1550nm wavelength simultaneous used in the FTTH applications
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity: 1~2piece/pieces
Port: Shenzhen
Packaging Details: Automatic packaging technology with different size
Delivery Time:5~7days
Payment Terms/T, L/C
Supply ability: 10000 Watt/Watts per Month delivered within one week 
warranty: 5year


Technical specification

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter
1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter
1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter
1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter
1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Emily Huang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now