Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

FTTH Terminal Box, Fiber Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Distribution Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box, Om3 Multimode MPO Connector Female MTP Fiber Optic Loopback Patch Cord, High Quality 12 Core MPO- MPO Patch Cords Om4 Om3 Coring Glass Fibre Optic MPO Cable and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box pictures & photos
  • FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box pictures & photos
  • FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
  • FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
  • FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
  • FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
  • FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
  • FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box

FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.8-15/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Model Number: FTTH Box
Installation Type: Wall Mountable

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
FTTH BOX
Pigtail Diameter
0.9mm/2.0mm
Connector
Sc/St/FC/LC
Fiber Type
G652D/G657A1/G657A2/Om1/Om2 for Option
Cores
1~24 Fibes
Material
ABS+PC
Application
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Trademark
DYS or OEM
Transport Package
Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001
Origin
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code
8517622990

Shenzhen DYS ,over 10 years manufacturer on fiber optic field ,offering one-stop solutions porducts and service ,not just items showed in this listing  ,please send inquiry with your demands and requirements

1,2,4,8, 12, 16, 24 port Fiber Optic Terminal distribution Box 

Application

FTTH Optical Fiber Terminal Box meet the demands of industry standard YD/T2150-2010.Mainly used in FTTX terminal link access system.Box adopts high strength PC alloy plastic injection molding, with good sealing and anti-aging performance,can be in outdoor wall hanging, hanging rod installation use or indoor hanging installation.

FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box

Product features
(1).Insertion loss:≤0.30dB ,Return loss:≥50dB.
(2). Special cable fixed position, ensure the cable fixed pulled off force after not less than 50 N.
(3).Job stress: 70 kpa to 108 kpa;
(4).Using the temperature:- 40 ~ + 60 ºC
(5).Relative humidity: ≤95% (+ 40 ºC).
(6). Protection grade: IP65.
(7).Insulation resistance: grounding device and the insulation resistance between the body machining parts not less than 2 x104m Ω/500V(DC);
(8).Withstand voltage: grounding device and the case between the metalworking withstand voltage of not less than 3000V(DC)/1min.
(9).The door is open Angle: 180 ° 3-7 or higher.
(10).Box must have good corrosion resistance and damage resistance performance.

Appearance and size
(1). Industry Standard User Interface, be made of high impact plastic.
(2). Anti-UV, Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant.
(3). Can accommodate 1*8 or 1*4 ,1*16 PLC splitter
(4). Up to 24 FTTH drops.
(5). Wall and pole mountable.
(6). 2 inlet ports, 4~24 outlet ports
(7). Material : PC +ABS
(8). Size:200mm(W)x215mm(H)x54mm(D)

FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
DYS win the the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.

Over 3500 square meters and more than 18 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 10 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
FTTH Indoor Outdoor 1 2 4 6 8 16 24 Cores Fiber Optic Distribution Terminal Box
1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Roy Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now