Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Qsfp MPO, MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, MPO 40g manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g, Singlemode 9/125 Simplex FC Sc LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Single Mode Simplex Sc Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Jumper and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $17/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Communication
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: MPO
Material Shape: Ribbon Cable
Core: 12 Core
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: MTP/MPO
Brand: Dys/OEM
Sheath Material: LSZH
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.
It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged micro cables structure.
The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.
Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Applications

  1. Data communication network
  2. Optical system access network
  3. Storage area network fiber channel
  4. High density architectures

Features and benefits

  1. Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
  2. Rapid deployment
  3. Factory terminated
  4. 100% tested (test data supplied)
  5. High-density cable
  6. Optimized performance
  7. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
  8. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

Specifications

Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishPC, APCPC
Insertion lossStandard≤0.6dB≤0.5dB
Elite low loss≤0.35dB≤0.35dB
Return lossPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB≥30dB
Test wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability (500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-20ºC~+70ºC
Storage temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Fire resistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-compliantRoHS, IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber typeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cord type8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable diameter3.0mm (8 or 12 or 24 core), 5.5(24core), or customized
Cable jacketLSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m, 1m, 2m, 5m, 10m, 25m, 50m, 100m


100% 3D test, our standard is higher than IEC standard

Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g
Certificate of qualification
Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g



Factory View
Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g
Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now