Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

PLC Splitter, PLC, Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-499 Pieces US $7.2
500+ Pieces US $6.5
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Type: PLC Splitter
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Chip Type: PLC
Package Type: Steel Tube

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: micro 1x4 PLC splitter
Diameter of The Cable: 0.9mm
Connector: Sc/FC/St/LC for Option
Trademark: OEM/DYS
Specification: 44*44*50
Origin: China

Product Description

Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 

Products Overview:
Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated
optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power
reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used
1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive
optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical
distributor (POS) use.

Features Applications
Low insertion loss and high uniform
Low polarization relevant
Redundant reliability
FTTX application
CATV network
Passive Optical Network(PON)

Quick Details:
Model Number: 1*4 PLC Splitter
Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length
Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance
YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance 
1.    Basic type PLC splitter
2.    SFF type PLC splitter
3.    900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter
4.    Cassette type PLC splitter Module
5.    Rack type PLC splitter Module
6.    Tray assembly PLC splitter Module
7.    Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module
1.    Low Insertion Loss
2.    Low Polarization Dependent Loss
3.    Wide Operation Wavelength
4.    Wide Operation Temperature
5.    High Stability and Reliability
6.    Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance
7.    YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)
Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now