Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
81
Year of Establishment:
2009-04-28
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Odva (MPO) Patch Cord, 12cores/24core Assembled Cable, IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable, Cisco 10g SFP+ Optical Module with Duplex LC Connector and Ddm Function, Mmf, Compatible with Juniper, 12, 24, 48 Cores Fiber Optic Cable Spider Fan-out Breakout Kit and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products FTTX Outdoor Cabling Assemblies Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable
  • Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable
  • Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable
  • Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable
  • Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable
  • Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable
  • Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable

Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $10/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Connector: Odc,Odlc,Odva,Fullaxs,Nsn
Length: Customize

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
ODVA(MPO)
Durability
500times
Operation Temperature
-40°c to +85°c
Insertion Loss
LC <=0.25dB
Return Loss
LC >=50dB
Connector of Odc
2 and 4 Cores
Polish
PC/Upc/APC
Insertion Loss of Odc
<=0.7dB
Return Loss of Odc
35-60dB
Trademark
DYS or OEM
Transport Package
Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification
RoHS, ISO9001
Origin
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code
8544700000
ODVA(MPO) outdoor IP67 waterproof patch cord 12cores/24core assembled cable

Advantages of ODLC:

1. IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
2. Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
3. The connector of the side-A is Duplex LC and Side-B can be LC, SC or FC
4. The Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection.


Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable



Applications


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE, etc. ) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling
ODC/ODLC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
Shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building
The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

Broadcast
Offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
Required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc. And for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.


DYS-Fiber fiber optic products for harsh environment are designed to withstand severe mechanical loads, high thermal exposure, and demanding environments like rain, salt and splash water.

ODC/ODLC harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

Certificate and Advantages
Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable
Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable


Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:
  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Odva (MPO) Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Patch Cord 12cores/24core Assembled Cable
Sample policy:


Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Roy Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now