Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Nsn Outdoor Patch Cord, Good Quality Nsn Outdoor Patch Cord, Patch Cord for Nokia Siemens Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Quality Nsn Outdoor Patch Cord for Nokia Siemens Equipment, LC/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC-Sc Optical Patch Cord and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Good Quality Nsn Outdoor Patch Cord for Nokia Siemens Equipment

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Connector: Odc,Odlc,Odva,Fullaxs,Nsn
Length: Customize

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: NSN
Durability: 500times
Operation Temperature: -40°c to +85°c
Insertion Loss: LC <=0.25dB
Return Loss: LC >=50dB
Connector of Odc: 2 and 4 Cores
Polish: PC/Upc/APC
Insertion Loss of Odc: <=0.7dB
Return Loss of Odc: 35-60dB
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

good quality NSN outdoor patch cord for Nokia Siemens equipment

Pictures of connectors

Good Quality Nsn Outdoor Patch Cord for Nokia Siemens Equipment

Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE, etc. ) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling
ODC/ODLC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
Shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building
The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

Offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
Required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc. And for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

DYS-Fiber fiber optic products for harsh environment are designed to withstand severe mechanical loads, high thermal exposure, and demanding environments like rain, salt and splash water.

ODC/ODLC harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:
  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Good Quality Nsn Outdoor Patch Cord for Nokia Siemens Equipment

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now