Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Mpo Fiber Optic Trunk, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Jumper manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper, LC Upc 4 Cores Fiber Adapter, Duplex Sc mm Fiber Adapter and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Singlemode or Multimode
Wiring Devices: MPO
Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Trademark: DYS or OEM
Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MPO

Product Description

MPO Fiber Optic patch cord/Jumper

Quick Details

Model Number: MPO patch cord

Delivery Detail:
5 days

Fiber type: Multimode50/125

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db


      1. Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.

       2.Avoid the damage of torsion.

       3.High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.

       4.Convenient for application, highly security.

       5.Application without damage to cable.

       Manufacture without damage to cable.

       Cost cutting for maintenance.


      1. Machine room


      3. Area network

      4.Test equipment

      5. National defence

      6. FO sensor

      7.Light communication system

      8.Common antenna TV system


What's the special about DYS'  fiber optic patch cord ?

   DYS FIBER OPTIC  Company   has abundant experience in the industry of fiber optic  passive components,especially we are theprofessional of manufactureing  fiber optic  patch cord and pigtail.Wehave diversiform types of fiber optic  patch cord   including

FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MU,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO etc.Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.Good and low insertion loss value and high return loss valuecansatisfy the requirements of fast,exact,lasting and stable connectionin different environments!

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper

Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper

Mode SM MM
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Kathy Zhao

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now