Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

12 Fiber MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC
  • Model Number: MTP/MPO Cable
  • Inserion Loss: <0.6dB
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Fiber Type: mm
  • Fiber Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m or Customized
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
12 fiber MTP direct harness cable assembly

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.
Quick Details:
Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1
Polishing Quality: : Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35
Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

12 Fiber MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable

12 Fiber MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable


MPO Detail:

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Type/PerformanceSinglemode(APC polish)Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
 StandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss≤  0.75dB≤  0.35dB≤  0.60dB≤  0.35dB
Return Loss≥  50dBN/A
Operating Temperature-40° C to 80 ° C40° C to 80 ° C
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now