Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

MPO Fiber Patch Cord, MTP-MTP Fiber Patch Cord, Standard Insertion Loss Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12/24/48/144 Core MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patchcord, High Quality Manufacturer MPO/MTP 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12/24/48/144 Core MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patchcord

12/24/48/144 Core MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patchcord

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Quartz
  • Model: Om1/Om2/Om3
  • Fiber Count: 8-144
  • Connector: Connectormpo/MTP/LC/Sc
  • Standard Insertion Loss: Sm <=0.7dB mm <=0.5dB
  • Storage Temperature: -40-70 Degree
  • Tensile Strength: 500n
  • Transport Package: Individual Packing
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Conductor Material: Glass Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Brand: Yofc/Ofs
  • Diameter Size: 3.0/4.8/7.0mm
  • Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
  • Operation Temperature: -20-70 Degree
  • Jacket Color: Orange/Yellow/Aqua/Purple/Customized
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: ROHS
Product Description

12/24/48/144 core MPO/MTP fiber optic trunk patchcord 

The MTP/MPO trunk micro cable assembly facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling, in data centres and other high-fibre environments,reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect modules, panels or ruggedised MTP/MPO Fanouts, spanning MDA,HDA and EDA zones.

MTP/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in most fibre types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

The compact cables optimise cable-way use and improve airflow.

MTP/MPO trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP/MPO as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

Features:

MTP/MPO Interface- MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Optimised Performance- low loss MTP/MPO Elite®, discreet premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high speed network environment

High Density- multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised micro cable ease space in costly data centre environments

Rapid Deployment- factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes

 

Reliability- 100% tested- combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards

Next Generation Network Proof- emerging high speed protocol are going to use MTP/MPO interface- your cabling infrastructure remains unchanged

Please refer to the fibre specification datasheets for OM1, OM2, OM3,
OM4, OS1/2 (ITU-T G.652) and ITU-T G.657A1



12/24/48/144 Core MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patchcord

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

12/24/48/144 Core MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patchcord



12/24/48/144 Core MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Trunk Patchcord

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service: 

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now