Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering E2000-E2000 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord, Sc APC Duplex Fiber Adapter Plate for ODF, Sc APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Others Fiber Optical Patch Cord E2000-E2000 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

E2000-E2000 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: E2000-E2000
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2db
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Singlemode or Multimode: E2000 Sm
  • Return Loss: >50db
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
E2000-E2000 SingleMode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Features

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G. 652 /G. 657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC



Applications

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV Systems

3. FTTX



Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now