Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Mpo Fiber Optic Trunk, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Jumper manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO
  • Wiring Devices: MPO
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
MPO Fiber Optic patch cord/Jumper

Quick Details

Model Number: MPO patch cord

Delivery Detail:
5 days

Fiber type: Multimode50/125

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db


Features:

      1. Protection of stainless steel tube with small caliber.

       2.Avoid the damage of torsion.

       3.High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.

       4.Convenient for application, highly security.

       5.Application without damage to cable.

       Manufacture without damage to cable.

       Cost cutting for maintenance.


applications:

      1. Machine room

      2.FTTH

      3. Area network

      4.Test equipment

      5. National defence

      6. FO sensor

      7.Light communication system

      8.Common antenna TV system

 

What's the special about DYS'  fiber optic patch cord ?

   DYS FIBER OPTIC  Company   has abundant experience in the industry of fiber optic  passive components,especially we are theprofessional of manufactureing  fiber optic  patch cord and pigtail.Wehave diversiform types of fiber optic  patch cord   including

FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MU,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO etc.Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.Good and low insertion loss value and high return loss valuecansatisfy the requirements of fast,exact,lasting and stable connectionin different environments!

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper


Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Jumper

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now