Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Qsfp MPO, Qsfp MTP Cable, Qsfp 40g manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Qsfp Mtpapc 12f Cable Assembly, Sm G657A Fiber, Ofnp, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord Qsfp Mtpapc 12f Cable Assembly, Sm G657A Fiber, Ofnp

Qsfp Mtpapc 12f Cable Assembly, Sm G657A Fiber, Ofnp

FOB Price: US $25 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 12cores
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Polishing Type: PC, Upc, APC
  • Return Loss: >50dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: 12 Cores
  • Inserion Loss: <0.7dB
  • Length: Customized
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description

The MTP/MPO trunk micro cable assembly facilitates rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling, in data centres and other high-fibre environments,reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect modules, panels or ruggedised MTP/MPO Fanouts, spanning MDA,HDA and EDA zones.


MTP/MPO trunk assemblies are offered in most fibre types as standard 12 to 144 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure.

The compact cables optimise cable-way use and improve airflow.

MTP/MPO trunks are built with highest quality components. Standard MTP/MPO as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Features:

MTP/MPO Interface- MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Optimised Performance- low loss MTP/MPO Elite®, discreet premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high speed network environment
High Density- multifibre connector and compact dimension of ruggedised micro cable ease space in costly data centre environments

Please refer to the fibre specification datasheets for OM1, OM2, OM3,OM4, OS1/2 (ITU-T G.652) and ITU-T G.657A1


DYS Fiber Optic MPO/MTP patchcord 100% test 3D and IL,RL with high standard

3D TestDYS Test StandardIEC Standard
DescriptionMINMAXMINMAX
ROCROC_X(nm)35002000
ROC_Y(nm)505
AngleAngle X(deg)-0.15°0.15°-0.2°0.2°
Angle YPC(deg)-0.15°-0.15°-0.2°-0.2°
APC(deg)7.85°8.15°7.8°8.2°
Fiber Height(nm)1000300010003500
Max. DH. All(nm)-300300-600600
DH. Adj(nm)-200200-300300
DH. Ave Fiber(nm)-200200-300300
Core DipMM(nm)-200300-300300
SM(nm)N/AN/AN/AN/A
Ferrule Height7.98.05N/AN/A
DescriptionDYS Test StandardIndustry Standard
SMSM EliteMMMM EliteSMSM EliteMMMM Elite
IL(dB)Typical≤0.5Typical≤0.30Typical≤0.30Typical≤0.280.7≤0.35≤0.5≤0.35
RL(dB)≥65≥70≥20≥30N/AN/AN/AN/A

DYS test dual-wavelength.

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Certificate of qualification

Qsfp Mtpapc 12f Cable Assembly, Sm G657A Fiber, Ofnp
Qsfp Mtpapc 12f Cable Assembly, Sm G657A Fiber, Ofnp


Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now